Is Tootsie Roll® Giant Candy Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors
Check Tootsie Roll® Giant Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll® Giant Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll® Giant Candy is available at 7 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sAmazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


