Is Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Packets - 10-0.73 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pure Cane Sugar, Deproteinized Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Silico Aluminate, Artificial Color And Flavor, Dutch Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Silicone Dioxide
Check Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Packets - 10-0.73 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Packets - 10-0.73 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll Hot Cocoa Packets - 10-0.73 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


