Is Tootsie Roll Midgees Candy Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors. Egg may be present. Contains Milk and Soy. Contains a bioengineered food ingredient made from U.S. crops.
Check Tootsie Roll Midgees Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Midgees Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll Midgees Candy is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


