Is Tootsie Roll® Midgees Candy Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors
Check Tootsie Roll® Midgees Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll® Midgees Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll® Midgees Candy is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano's
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


