Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tootsie Roll Midgees Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors

Check Tootsie Roll Midgees against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tootsie Roll Midgees is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeIGA

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Tootsie Roll Midgees | Spoonful