Is Tootsie Roll Snack Bars Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Tootsie Roll Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll Snack Bars is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


