Is Tootsie Roll Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel Pop, 1 ea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dry whole milk
  • whey

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Soya Lecithin

Check Tootsie Roll Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel Pop, 1 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tootsie Roll Sugar Daddy Milk Caramel Pop, 1 ea is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go