Is Tootsie Roll Tootsie Pops Assortment Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • spelt products
  • spelt
  • oats

spelt products

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Citric Acid (May Contain Malic Acid), Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including FD&C Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Strawberry Powder. Contains milk and soy.

Check Tootsie Roll Tootsie Pops Assortment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tootsie Roll Tootsie Pops Assortment is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Stick, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go