Is Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- condensed skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Silk Vanilla Soy Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer, 1 Qt
Silk Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vanilla Soy Milk, 64 fl oz Half Gallon
Dairy Free Soy Milk Frozen Dessert, Creamy Vanilla, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 quart
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Where to buy
Tootsie Roll, Vanilla Midgees, 11.5 oz. Peanut Free, Gluten Free. Contains Milk and Soy. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


