Is TOOTSIE, SOUR DOTS CANDY, GRAPE, ORANGE, LEMON, GREEN APPLE & CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Food Starch-modified, Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1)
Check TOOTSIE, SOUR DOTS CANDY, GRAPE, ORANGE, LEMON, GREEN APPLE & CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOOTSIE, SOUR DOTS CANDY, GRAPE, ORANGE, LEMON, GREEN APPLE & CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
TOOTSIE, SOUR DOTS CANDY, GRAPE, ORANGE, LEMON, GREEN APPLE & CHERRY is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


