Is Tootsie, TOO508, Assorted Flavors Candy Center Lollipops, 100 / Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed skim milk
  • whey

condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted-flavor lollipops feature a hard, glossy shell that yields to a softer, chewy candy center. Common uses include party favors, classroom rewards, office candy bowls, and seasonal trick-or-treat distribution. Customer reviews note consistent flavor variety, generally good bulk value, and occasional reports of stickiness or uneven flavor distribution during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Citric Acid (May Contain Malic Acid), Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soya Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Strawberry Powder

Check Tootsie, TOO508, Assorted Flavors Candy Center Lollipops, 100 / Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tootsie, TOO508, Assorted Flavors Candy Center Lollipops, 100 / Box is available at 4 retailers

AmazonIGATargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go