Is Tootsie, TOO508, Assorted Flavors Candy Center Lollipops, 100 / Box Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted-flavor lollipops feature a hard, glossy shell that yields to a softer, chewy candy center. Common uses include party favors, classroom rewards, office candy bowls, and seasonal trick-or-treat distribution. Customer reviews note consistent flavor variety, generally good bulk value, and occasional reports of stickiness or uneven flavor distribution during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Citric Acid (May Contain Malic Acid), Condensed Skim Milk, Cocoa, Whey, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soya Lecithin, Artificial Colors (Including Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Strawberry Powder

Check Tootsie, TOO508, Assorted Flavors Candy Center Lollipops, 100 / Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tootsie, TOO508, Assorted Flavors Candy Center Lollipops, 100 / Box is available at 4 retailers

AmazonIGATargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go