This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tooty Fruity Yogurt Raisins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins (34%), Sugar, Palm Oil (rspo Certified), Whey (milk), Yoghurt Powder (milk), Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Glazing Agents: Shellac; Gum Arabic. Contains Milk.

Check Tooty Fruity Yogurt Raisins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetTangyFruity
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Pescatarian? Tooty Fruity Yogurt Raisins | Spoonful