Is Top Care Acid Reducer - Maximum Strength Tablets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient (In Each Tablet), : Famotidine 20, Inactive Carnauba Wax, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Croscarmellose Sodium, Lactose (Monohydrate), Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Talc, Titanium Dioxide

Check Top Care Acid Reducer - Maximum Strength Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Top Care Acid Reducer - Maximum Strength Tablets is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry