Is Top Care Antacid Anti-Gas - Mint Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active (In Each 5Teaspoon), : Aluminum Hydroxide (Equiv, To Dried Gel, Usp), Mg, Magnesium Hydroxide 200, Simethicone 20, Inactive Butylparaben, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Flavor, Hypromellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Simethicone Emulsion, Sorbitol
Check Top Care Antacid Anti-Gas - Mint Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Antacid Anti-Gas - Mint Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Mint Flavor 14CT Roll 1.32oz
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Nissin Foods Top Ramen Instant Ramen Noodle Soup, Beef Flavor, 3 oz Bag, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Top Care Antacid Anti-Gas - Mint Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


