Is Top Care Anti-Diarrheal Tablets - 2 mg Caplets Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Caplet), : Loperamide Hcl 2, Inactive Anhydrous Lactose, Carnauba Wax, D&c Yellow 10, Fd&c Blue 1, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Pregelatinized Starch
Check Top Care Anti-Diarrheal Tablets - 2 mg Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Anti-Diarrheal Tablets - 2 mg Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Top Care Anti-Diarrheal Tablets - 2 mg Caplets is available at 1 retailer
The Fresh Grocer
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


