Is Top Care Anti-Itch Cream 2% Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- peg-100 stearate
- glyceryl stearate
- peg-20 stearate
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride, Zinc Acetate, Inactive Cetyl Alcohol, Diazolidinyl Urea, Glyceryl Stearate, Methylparaben, Peg-20 Stearate, Peg-100 Stearate, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water
Check Top Care Anti-Itch Cream 2% against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Anti-Itch Cream 2% in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Top Care Anti-Itch Cream 2% is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


