No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Top Care Dairy Relief Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyalditol, Mannitol, Dicalcium Phosphate, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate, Sodium Citrate, Silicon Dioxide. Consult your doctor if your symptoms continue after using this product or if your symptoms are unusual and seem unrelated to eating dairy. Keep out of reach of children. Do not use if printed seal under cap is broken or missing.

Check Top Care Dairy Relief against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Top Care Dairy Relief is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Top Care Dairy Relief | Spoonful