Is Top Care Ibuprofen - EZ Open Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- polyethylene glycol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Capsule), : Solubilized Ibuprofen Equal To 200Ibuprofen (Nsaid), Pain Reliever/fever Reducer (Present As The Free Acid And Potassium Salt), Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drug, Inactive Fd&c Blue 1, Gelatin, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Hydroxide, Purified Water, Sorbitan And Sorbitol
Check Top Care Ibuprofen - EZ Open against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Ibuprofen - EZ Open in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Top Care Ibuprofen - EZ Open is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Capsule


