Is Top Care Ibuprofen Liquid Soft Gels Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (In Each Capsule), : Ibuprofen 200(Nsaid), Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drug, Inactive Fd&c Blue 1, Gelatin, Mannitol, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Purified Water, Sorbitan, Sorbitol And Vitamin E
Check Top Care Ibuprofen Liquid Soft Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Ibuprofen Liquid Soft Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Dulcolax Liquid Gels Stimulant-Free Stool Softener 25 ea
Zyrtec Allergy, Original Prescription Strength, 10 mg, Liquid Gels
Claritin Liqui-Gels Loradatine, Non-Drowsy, 10 mg, Liquid-Filled Capsules
ADVIL Advil Liqui-Gels Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Solubilized Ibuprofen 200mg, 80 Count, Liquid Fast Pain Relief
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Where to buy
Top Care Ibuprofen Liquid Soft Gels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


