Is Top Care Mouthwash - Antiseptic Iceberge Blue Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Eucalyptol 0,092%, Menthol 0,042% (Antigingivitis, Antiplaque), Methyl Salicylate 0,060%, Thymol 0,064% (Antigingivitis, Antiplaque), Inactive: Water, Alcohol, Sorbitol Solution, Flavoring, Poloxamer 407, Benzoic Acid, Zinc Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Sodium Saccharin, Fd&c Blue No,1
Check Top Care Mouthwash - Antiseptic Iceberge Blue against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Mouthwash - Antiseptic Iceberge Blue in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Low Sodium Cut Green Beans 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
LISTERINE TOTAL CARE FRESH MINT Anticavity Mouthwash
Listerine® Total Care Zero Fresh Mint Anticavity Mouthwash 33.8 fl. oz. Plastic Bottle
Listerine Antiseptic Mouthwash, Cool Mint, Ultraclean
Where to buy
Top Care Mouthwash - Antiseptic Iceberge Blue is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


