Is Top Care Sensitive Fresh Mint Toothpaste Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Potassium Nitrate 5%, Antihypersensitivity, Sodium Fluoride 0,24% (0,15% W/v Fluoride Ion), Anticavitiy, Inactive: D&c Yellow 10, Fd&c Blue 1, Flavor, Glycerin, Hydrated Silica, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Sodium Saccharin, Sorbitol, Titanium Dioxide, Trisodium Phosphate, Water, Xanthan Gum
Check Top Care Sensitive Fresh Mint Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Care Sensitive Fresh Mint Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Halo Top Mint Chip Light Ice Cream, With A Good Source of Protein, Lower Calorie Frozen Dessert, 16 fl oz Pint
Del Monte® Harvest Selects® Fresh Cut® Green Lima Beans 15.25 oz. Pull-Top Can
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Low Sodium Cut Green Beans 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Where to buy
Top Care Sensitive Fresh Mint Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


