Is TOP,EXT,ITAL SAUS,3%TVP,FS,28PC/OZ,2/5#Z Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, water, seasonings (spices, sugar, salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, garlic powder, onion powder, soybean oil), textured vegetable protein product (textured soy protein concentrate, caramel color), corn syrup solids, salt, sodium phosphate,spices, paprika, garlic powder caramel color, BHA, BHT, and citric acid (contains allergens)

Check TOP,EXT,ITAL SAUS,3%TVP,FS,28PC/OZ,2/5#Z against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep