Is Top Secret Recipes Chicken Tender Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- anchovy extract
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Water, Tomato Concentrate, Eggs, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Corn Syrup, Spices, Lemon Juice, Mustard Seed, Garlic, Molasses, Onions, Paprika, Sugar, Citric Acid, Celery Seed, Xanthan Gum, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Anchovy Extract (Fish), Autolyzed Yeast, Calcium Disodium Edta (Retains Product Freshness), Natural Flavors, Tamarind Extract, Caramel Color, Sunflower Oil
Check Top Secret Recipes Chicken Tender Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Top Secret Recipes Chicken Tender Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Top Secret Recipes Chicken Tender Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


