Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Top Seedz Seed Crackers 6-Seed Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Top Seedz Mix (sesame Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Flax Seeds*, Chia Seeds*, Hemp Seeds*), Arrowroot*, Olive Oil, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness)*, Sea Salt. *organic contains Sesame.

Check Top Seedz Seed Crackers 6-Seed against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SesameNuttySavoryRosemary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichTopping
Vegetarian? Top Seedz Seed Crackers 6-Seed | Spoonful