Is Top Sirloin Beef Steak, 4 or 6 per Tray, Family Pack, Fresh, 1.15 - 2.43 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef and natural flavo

beef and natural flavo

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef And Natural Flavo

Check Top Sirloin Beef Steak, 4 or 6 per Tray, Family Pack, Fresh, 1.15 - 2.43 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Top Sirloin Beef Steak, 4 or 6 per Tray, Family Pack, Fresh, 1.15 - 2.43 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiRich
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepLunch