Is Top Sirloin Steak, Choice Angus Beef, 4 or 6 per Tray, Family Pack, Fresh Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken, salt, black pepper

Check Top Sirloin Steak, Choice Angus Beef, 4 or 6 per Tray, Family Pack, Fresh against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Top Sirloin Steak, Choice Angus Beef, 4 or 6 per Tray, Family Pack, Fresh is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep