Is TopCare Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Menthol Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Menthol, Inactive ingredients: Corn starch, corn syrup, eucalyptus oil, FD&C Blue No. 1, FD&C Red No. 40, glycerin, gum arabic, medium-chain triglycerides, natural flavors, potassium sorbate, soybean oil, sucrose, and water.

Check TopCare Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Menthol Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

TopCare Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Menthol Flavor is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? TopCare Health Cough Drops Menthol Cough Suppressant/Oral Anesthetic Menthol Flavor | Spoonful