Is TopCare Hydrocortisone 1% Plus 12 Moisturizers Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anti-itch cream
anti-itch cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Hydrocortisone, Purpose: Anti-itch Cream, Inactive Aloe Barbadensis, Cetearyl Alcohol/sodium Lauryl Sulfate/sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Chamomile (Anthemis Nobilis), Oil, Citric Acid, Corn (Zea Mays), Glycerin, Glyceryl Stearate, Isopropyl Palmitate, Maltodextrin, Methylparaben, Mineral Oil, Paraffin, Petrolatum, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Purified Water, Stearyl Alcohol, Vitamin A (Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate), Warnings: For External Use Only, Do Not Use: In The Eyes, By Putting This Product Into The Rectum By Using Fingers Or Any Mechanical Device Or Applicator, Ask A Doctor Before Use If You Have A Vaginal Discharge, Rectal Bleeding, Diaper Rash, When Using This Product: Consult A Doctor Before Exceeding Recommended Dosage, Stop Use And Ask A Doctor If: Condition Gets Worse, Condition Persists For More Than 7 Days, Condition Clears Up And Occurs Again Within A Few Days (Do Not Begin To Use Any Other Hydrocortisone Product Unless You Have Consulted A Doctor), Keep Out Of Reach Of Children, If Swallowed, Get Medical Help Or Contact A Poison Control Center Right Away
Check TopCare Hydrocortisone 1% Plus 12 Moisturizers Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TopCare Hydrocortisone 1% Plus 12 Moisturizers Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
TopCare Hydrocortisone 1% Plus 12 Moisturizers Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


