Is TopCare Protein Shake High Performance Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Ascorbate [vitamin C], Ferric Orthophosphate [iron], Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate [vitamin E], Niacinamide [vitamin B3], Manganese Sulfate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Copper Citrate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [vitamin B6], Thiamine Hydrochloride [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Chromium Chloride [chromium], Folic Acid, Biotin, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Phytonadione [vitamin K], Cholecalciferol [vitamin D3], Cyanocobalamin [vitamin B12]), Sunflower Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Phosphate, Inulin, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Cellulose Gel, Sodium Ascorbate (vitamin C), Sucralose, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Sugar. Contains: Milk.
Check TopCare Protein Shake High Performance Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TopCare Protein Shake High Performance Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


