Is Topcare, Tippy Toes, Puffed Snacks, Banana Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fur freshness
  • natural flavors
  • less than 2% natural flavors, tri-, dicalcium phosphate, mixed tocopherols

fur freshness

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, White Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Banana Powder, Less Than 2% Natural Flavors, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Mixed Tocopherols (Fur Freshness), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Powder (Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Turmeric Extract, Electrolytic Iron, Caramel Color

Check Topcare, Tippy Toes, Puffed Snacks, Banana against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go