Is Topcare, Tippy Toes, Puffed Snacks, Banana Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- white whole wheat flour
- whole grain oat flour
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Wheat Starch, White Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Banana Powder, Less Than 2% Natural Flavors, Tri- And Dicalcium Phosphate, Mixed Tocopherols (Fur Freshness), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E Powder (Di-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Turmeric Extract, Electrolytic Iron, Caramel Color
Check Topcare, Tippy Toes, Puffed Snacks, Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Topcare, Tippy Toes, Puffed Snacks, Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


