Is TOPE SABORES, ORANGE SODA, ORANGE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • artificial and natural flavor

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate, Modified Food Starch, Glyceryl Triabletate, Brominated Vegetable Oil

Check TOPE SABORES, ORANGE SODA, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOPE SABORES, ORANGE SODA, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go