Is TOPE SABORES, ORANGE SODA, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavor
- glyceryl triabletate
- carbon dioxide
artificial and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Artificial And Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Yellow 6, Sodium Benzoate, Modified Food Starch, Glyceryl Triabletate, Brominated Vegetable Oil
Check TOPE SABORES, ORANGE SODA, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOPE SABORES, ORANGE SODA, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOPE SABORES, ORANGE SODA, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


