Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Topical Balm-X 1000mg Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Hemp Isolate 1000Mg, Menthol 1, Inactive Arnica Oil, Beeswax, Clove Bud Oil, Grapeseed Oil, Hemp Isolate, Hemp Seed Oil, Lavender Oil, Methylsulfonylmethane (Msm), Mct Coconut Oil, Organic Lemongrass Oil, Organic Moringa Oil, Sweet Birch Oil

Check Topical Balm-X 1000mg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Topical Balm-X 1000mg is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
CreamyOilyWaxy
Dairy Free? Topical Balm-X 1000mg | Spoonful