Is TOPO CHICO, CARBONATED BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl triabietate
glyceryl triabietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, YELLOW 6 AND 5, GLYCERYL TRIABIETATE, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL.
Check TOPO CHICO, CARBONATED BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOPO CHICO, CARBONATED BEVERAGE, PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
VANILLA UNSWEETENED ALMOND NON-DAIRY BEVERAGE, VANILLA, UNSWEETENED
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


