Is Topo Chico hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Canned sparkling beverage delivers bright citrus and tropical fruit notes, crisp effervescence, light body, and a clean finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled at social gatherings, by the pool, or mixed in cocktails; reviewers cite consistent carbonation, portable cans, and approachable flavors, while some mention occasional minor variation in sweetness across flavors.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS. CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE* POTASSIUM CHLORIDE* (*MINERALS FOR TASTE)

Check Topo Chico hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Topo Chico hard Seltzer Spiked Sparkling Water is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BSafewayTargetWalmartCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go