Is Topo-Chico Hard Seltzer Tangy Lemon Lime Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy lemon-lime flavor delivers a bright citrus note with brisk, effervescent carbonation and a light, crisp mouthfeel. Often consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a cocktail mixer at parties and outdoor gatherings. Reviewers commonly note refreshing carbonation, balanced tanginess, convenient cans, and occasional comments about subtle flavor intensity.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy lemon-lime flavor delivers a bright citrus note with brisk, effervescent carbonation and a light, crisp mouthfeel. Often consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a cocktail mixer at parties and outdoor gatherings. Reviewers commonly note refreshing carbonation, balanced tanginess, convenient cans, and occasional comments about subtle flavor intensity.
Ingredients
PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE®, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE *. (*MINERALS FOR TASTE)
Check Topo-Chico Hard Seltzer Tangy Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Topo-Chico Hard Seltzer Tangy Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
About this product
Beverage · Can


