Is Topo-Chico Hard Seltzer Tangy Lemon Lime Vegetarian?

Description
Tangy lemon-lime flavor delivers a bright citrus note with brisk, effervescent carbonation and a light, crisp mouthfeel. Often consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a cocktail mixer at parties and outdoor gatherings. Reviewers commonly note refreshing carbonation, balanced tanginess, convenient cans, and occasional comments about subtle flavor intensity.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy lemon-lime flavor delivers a bright citrus note with brisk, effervescent carbonation and a light, crisp mouthfeel. Often consumed chilled, poured over ice, or used as a cocktail mixer at parties and outdoor gatherings. Reviewers commonly note refreshing carbonation, balanced tanginess, convenient cans, and occasional comments about subtle flavor intensity.
Ingredients
PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, ALCOHOL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE®, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE *. (*MINERALS FOR TASTE)
Check Topo-Chico Hard Seltzer Tangy Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Topo-Chico Hard Seltzer Tangy Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lemon-Lime Sprite Soda
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
About this product
Beverage · Can


