Is Topo Chico Mineral Water, 1.5 l, (Pack of 8) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide)
Check Topo Chico Mineral Water, 1.5 l, (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Topo Chico Mineral Water, 1.5 l, (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater zero squeezed, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, lemonade drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Topo Chico Mineral Water, 1.5 l, (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


