Is Topo Chico Sparkling Mineral Water Twist of Lime Glass Bottles, 12 fl oz, 4 Pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Mineral Water, Carbon Dioxide, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check Topo Chico Sparkling Mineral Water Twist of Lime Glass Bottles, 12 fl oz, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Topo Chico Sparkling Mineral Water Twist of Lime Glass Bottles, 12 fl oz, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemon Lime 17oz Bottle
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Bottles - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Topo Chico Sparkling Mineral Water Twist of Lime Glass Bottles, 12 fl oz, 4 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


