Is Topps Push Pop Fruit Candy Triple Power - 1.2 Oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • twisted strawberry watermelon: natural & artificial flavors
  • buffered lactic acid

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright fruit flavors combine in three distinct segments, offering sweet and tart profiles that shift during consumption. The waxy hard texture dispenses by pushing up a portion for licking or sucking. Commonly used as portable children’s treats, party favors, and candy-dish picks; reviewers note nostalgic appeal, strong flavor, occasional stickiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Pear Juice Concentrate, Twisted Rainbow Sherbet: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Red 3, Twisted Berry Blast: Artificial Flavor, Red 3, Twisted Strawberry Watermelon: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 3

Check Topps Push Pop Fruit Candy Triple Power - 1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Topps Push Pop Fruit Candy Triple Power - 1.2 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsCampbellsFry'sH-E-BRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go