Is TOPS, BLUEBERRY NUT MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- pecans
- almonds
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, WALNUTS, BLUEBERRIES, PECANS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, CANOLA OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT.
Check TOPS, BLUEBERRY NUT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOPS, BLUEBERRY NUT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


