Is TOPS, CANDY CANE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds candy cane
almonds candy cane
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, {EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ALMONDS CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PURE PEPPERMINT OIL, RED #40), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, PEPPERMINT FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR.
Check TOPS, CANDY CANE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOPS, CANDY CANE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


