Is TOPS, CARAMEL CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- of non-fat dry milk solids
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- lactose
- milk
- milk chocolate
of non-fat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED WHOLE MILK (MILK SOLIDS, SUGAR), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF NON-FAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE {PRESERVATIVE}, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE {COLOR}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), INVERT SUGAR (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check TOPS, CARAMEL CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOPS, CARAMEL CLUSTERS, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT, MILK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


