Is Tops Dry Roasted & Salted Pistachios, Dry Roasted & Salted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios in shell
pistachios in shell
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PISTACHIOS IN SHELL, SALT
Check Tops Dry Roasted & Salted Pistachios, Dry Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tops Dry Roasted & Salted Pistachios, Dry Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Dried, Whole


