Is Tops Grated Parmesan Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese: (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose Added To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor. Contains: Milk.
Check Tops Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tops Grated Parmesan Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCooking


