Is TOPS, HOLIDAY CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}), ALMONDS, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX).
Check TOPS, HOLIDAY CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOPS, HOLIDAY CHOCOLATE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


