Is Tops Instant Oatmeal Creamy Fruit Variety Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- strawberries & cream whole grain rolled oats
- peaches & cream whole grain rolled oats
- milk
- whey
- blueberries & cream whole grain rolled oats
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- bananas & cream whole grain rolled oats
- a source of calcium
- calcium carbonate
- contains less than 2% of salt, calcium carbonate
- riboflavin
- +7 more
strawberries & cream whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+15 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bananas & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Creamer (maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil [coconut And/or Palm And/or Palm Kernel], Whey, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Banana Flakes, Guar Gum, Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Artificial Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid. Contains: Milk. Blueberries & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Flavored And Colored Fruit Pieces (dried Figs, Dried Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavored Blueberry Juice Concentrate), Glycerin, Canola Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Creamer (maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil [coconut And/or Palm And/or Palm Kernel], Whey, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Guar Gum, Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid. Contains: Milk. Strawberries & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Flavored And Colored Fruit Pieces (dried Apples, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid And Sulfite To Preserve Color, Red 40), Creamer (maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil [coconut And/or Palm And/or Palm Kernel], Whey, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid. Contains: Milk. Peaches & Cream Ingredients: Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Sugar, Flavored And Colored Fruit Pieces (dried Apples, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid And Sulfites To Preserve Color, Annatto Color), Creamer (maltodextrin, Vegetable Oil [coconut And/or Palm And/or Palm Kernel], Whey, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Calcium Carbonate (a Source Of Calcium), Guar Gum, Ferric Orthophosphate (a Source Of Iron), Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Artificial Flavors, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Folic Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Tops Instant Oatmeal Creamy Fruit Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tops Instant Oatmeal Creamy Fruit Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Skippy Peanut Butter Creamy, Natural, 15 OZ (Pack of 3)
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
About this product
Cereal · Dried


