Is TOPS, REAL BREWED HALF AND HALF LEMONADE TEA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, BLACK TEA ESSENCE, LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, BLACK TEA CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check TOPS, REAL BREWED HALF AND HALF LEMONADE TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOPS, REAL BREWED HALF AND HALF LEMONADE TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Duke's Real Mayonnaise Smooth and Creamy
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
NUTPODS, HALF ALMOND AND HALF COCONUT DAIRY FREE CREAMER, ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


